Where Is Blanco In South Africa

Where Is Blanco In South Africa

Blanco is a place with a very small population in the province of Western Cape, South Africa which is located in the continent/region of Africa.
Cities, towns, and places near Blanco include Heatherlands, George, Molen Drift, and Rosemoor.

Advertisement

The closest major cities include Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, Cape Town, and East London.

Top 10 cities in Western Cape and distance from Blanco.

City#Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504369229
Paarl2187875319198
Somerset West3183503328204
George417459153
Worcester5127604275171
Stellenbosch694268327203
Oudtshoorn7767134327
Saldanha868288426265
Knysna9631106037
Atlantis1060269365227
Advertisement